Main | Map | IP:

Ranges of IP addresses

All Regions
Country codeCountryRangesDomains
AFAfghanistan10720
AXAland Islands4795
ALAlbania209442
DZAlgeria275320
ASAmerican Samoa1911
ADAndorra75398
AOAngola36697
AIAnguilla2441
A1Anonymous Proxy1522133
AQAntarctica63
AGAntigua and Barbuda110145
ARArgentina1252576762
AMArmenia274536
AWAruba7668
APAsia/Pacific Region242503
AUAustralia39791757491
ATAustria12077136324
AZAzerbaijan600941
BSBahamas1041031
BHBahrain349296
BDBangladesh5122441
BBBarbados248147
BYBelarus58113854
BEBelgium1170752544
BZBelize1072039
BJBenin4326
BMBermuda78425
BTBhutan179
BOBolivia181798
BQBonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba2422
BABosnia and Herzegovina3521677
BWBotswana7364
BRBrazil47653137130
IOBritish Indian Ocean Territory2
BNBrunei Darussalam101428
BGBulgaria4143101314
BFBurkina Faso5921
BIBurundi267
KHCambodia223353
CMCameroon135112
CACanada591501232678
CVCape Verde2418
KYCayman Islands73260588
CFCentral African Republic8
TDChad141
CLChile454412433
CNChina28960729508
CXChristmas Island1
CCCocos (Keeling) Islands2
COColombia50549249
KMComoros62
CGCongo2617
CDCongo, The Democratic Republic of the6522
CKCook Islands1016
CRCosta Rica10852328
CICote D'Ivoire196108
HRCroatia167020526
CUCuba34392
CWCuracao826653
CYCyprus994122225
CZCzech Republic8294186127
DKDenmark17245341958
DJDjibouti153
DMDominica354
DODominican Republic447626
ECEcuador13401810
EGEgypt24695236
SVEl Salvador399436
GQEquatorial Guinea116
EREritrea32
EEEstonia112350000
ETEthiopia7515
EUEurope231975771
FKFalkland Islands (Malvinas)103
FOFaroe Islands7747
FJFiji4927
FIFinland786580614
FRFrance1058882163454
GFFrench Guiana9140
PFFrench Polynesia6038
TFFrench Southern Territories2
GAGabon7530
GMGambia1835
GEGeorgia4571437
DEGermany1147526436372
GHGhana253149
GIGibraltar55332
GRGreece495713375
GLGreenland458
GDGrenada4634
GPGuadeloupe29877
GUGuam280115
GTGuatemala688986
GGGuernsey3777
GNGuinea4013
GWGuinea-Bissau61
GYGuyana2618
HTHaiti10423
VAHoly See (Vatican City State)96
HNHonduras322794
HKHong Kong4670882248
HUHungary667361778
ISIceland6138510
INIndia28113232438
IDIndonesia6090108589
IRIran, Islamic Republic of202143757
IQIraq266172
IEIreland4738385552
IMIsle of Man1502399
ILIsrael457444035
ITItaly64554953533
JMJamaica206316
JPJapan412491255581
JEJersey90384
JOJordan606971
KZKazakhstan11434743
KEKenya5371567
KIKiribati41
KPKorea, Democratic People's Republic of6
KRKorea, Republic of4529268249
KWKuwait13732420
KGKyrgyzstan102888
LALao People's Democratic Republic3480
LVLatvia170312361
LBLebanon7461674
LSLesotho353
LRLiberia256
LYLibya120675
LILiechtenstein131779
LTLithuania118225196
LULuxembourg88930568
MOMacau250500
MKMacedonia455444
MGMadagascar10633
MWMalawi50170
MYMalaysia762688312
MVMaldives8226
MLMali4028
MTMalta8693351
MHMarshall Islands75
MQMartinique22040
MRMauritania351
MUMauritius380300
YTMayotte201
MXMexico1550645148
FMMicronesia, Federated States of83
MDMoldova, Republic of4703551
MCMonaco64433
MNMongolia188491
MEMontenegro96249
MSMontserrat101
MAMorocco10592715
MZMozambique11389
MMMyanmar32103
NANamibia203193
NRNauru6
NPNepal93472
NLNetherlands279711444410
NCNew Caledonia138178
NZNew Zealand607442463
NINicaragua127254
NENiger24
NGNigeria927371
NUNiue57
NFNorfolk Island6
MPNorthern Mariana Islands2833
NONorway12907123927
OMOman362237
PKPakistan20812528
PWPalau613
PSPalestinian Territory156475
PAPanama120313796
PGPapua New Guinea14212
PYParaguay322380
PEPeru37621611
PHPhilippines53264322
PNPitcairn Islands2
PLPoland18402228594
PTPortugal8316108387
PRPuerto Rico22763092
QAQatar894547
REReunion39653
RORomania542343219
RURussian Federation303722123374
RWRwanda3772
BLSaint Barthelemy3
SHSaint Helena2
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis4649
LCSaint Lucia3821
MFSaint Martin1316
PMSaint Pierre and Miquelon71
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines4918
WSSamoa2131
SMSan Marino402313
STSao Tome and Principe4
A2Satellite Provider4061704
SASaudi Arabia43353593
SNSenegal17359
RSSerbia154811806
SCSeychelles71894
SLSierra Leone236
SGSingapore2437239351
SXSint Maarten (Dutch part)1012
SKSlovakia227137575
SISlovenia145421747
SBSolomon Islands103
SOSomalia195
ZASouth Africa751078691
GSSouth Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands2
SSSouth Sudan12
ESSpain44654765972
LKSri Lanka243581
SDSudan49137
SRSuriname2932
SJSvalbard and Jan Mayen2
SZSwaziland2925
SESweden23228235352
CHSwitzerland131051032494
SYSyrian Arab Republic72426
TWTaiwan999363431
TJTajikistan35101
TZTanzania, United Republic of183423
THThailand6887142524
TLTimor-Leste114
TGTogo2412
TKTokelau3
TOTonga128
TTTrinidad and Tobago529179
TNTunisia1871214
TRTurkey15239696299
TMTurkmenistan127
TCTurks and Caicos Islands2314
TVTuvalu42
UGUganda142137
UAUkraine6537185974
AEUnited Arab Emirates35713473
GBUnited Kingdom1058683006909
USUnited States45516532614801
UMUnited States Minor Outlying Islands3
UYUruguay1321065
UZUzbekistan93684
VUVanuatu2610
VEVenezuela13602176
VNVietnam1503124550
VGVirgin Islands, British581028824
VIVirgin Islands, U.S.11088
WFWallis and Futuna9
YEYemen8026
ZMZambia11462
ZWZimbabwe145606
Total:154910361972635